"Cool, I have that 25th Hour lobby poster but nowhere to hang it."
"Gets my vote just for having Home Movies on here. In fact I think I'll go watch an ep or two right now! Long before there was Archer, there was John McGuirk."
"Excellent choices, we have similar assessments as 7 of these ladies are in my Top 20. Cate's also my #1 and Naomi Watts #3. Toni Collette is further down (42nd) but very underrated and good to see h"
"1. Taxi Driver 2. The King of Comedy 3. After Hours"
"1. Raiders of the Lost Ark 2. Close Encounters 3. Jaws"
"1. Aliens! "Game over!!" 2. Terminator 2: Judgment Day 3. The Abyss"
"I've favorably compared her to a young Kate Winslet, and looking particularly at the photos from 'Bouquet of Barbed Wire' and 'Miss Austen Regrets' I stand by that assertion."
"Clearly Keanu's shining moment - I really believed he loved that bowl of Corn Flakes."